Weather Alert

Saginaw Spirit

Click here to visit the Saginaw Spirit!

And click here to listen to the Spirit’s games!

100.5FM Newsradio WSGW is once again your home for Saginaw Spirit Hockey!

The Spirit won the Ontario Hockey League’s Western Division for the first time in the organization’s history last year. They’re ready to defend their division title, and maybe win conference title, and more this season!

The 2019-2020 Saginaw Spirit Broadcast Schedule Times on WSGW 100.5FM

Friday, Sep. 20, at Kitchener–(L–4-5 OT)

Saturday, Sep. 21 vs. Flint–(L-1-4)

Friday, Sep. 27 at Sarina–(W–9-3)

Saturday, Sep. 28 vs. Soo Greyhounds–(L–4-6)

Sunday, Sep. 29 vs. Niagara–(W–3-0)

October 2019

Thursday, Oct. 3 at Niagara–(W–5-4)

Friday, Oct. 4 at Erie–(W–4-2)

Sunday, Oct. 6 at Oshawa–(L–3-4)

Wednesday, Oct 9 vs. Peterborough–(L–0-4)

Saturday, Oct. 12 vs. London–(W–6-3)

Wednesday, Oct. 16 at Soo–(W–4-3-OT)

Friday, Oct. 18 vs. North Bay–(W–9-1)

Saturday, Oct 19 vs. Kitchener–(W–5-3)

Friday, Oct. 25 at London–(L–1-5)

Saturday, Oct 26 vs. Sudbury–(L–2-5)

Sunday, Oct 27 vs. Soo–(W–5-4)

November 2019

Friday, November 1 vs. Barrie–(L–3-4-SO)

Saturday, November 2 vs. Guelph–Postponed

Saturday, November 9 vs. Mississauga–(W–2-0)

Sunday, November 10 at London–(W–7-6 OT)

Thursday, November 14 vs. Ottawa–(W–4-3)

Saturday, November 16 at Guelph–(L–1-2)

Thursday, November 21 vs. Owen Sound–(W–5-4)

Saturday, November 23 vs. Windsor–(L–1-4)

Wed., November 27 at Flint–(W–8-3)

Friday, November 29 at Guelph–(L–2-6)

Saturday, November 30 at Owen Sound–(L–4-5 OT)

December 2019

Wed., December 4, vs. Guelph–(L–2-3)

Friday, December 6 at Sarnia–(W–11-8)

Saturday, Dec. 7 vs. Windsor–(L–0-3)

Thursday, Dec 12 at Windsor–(W–4-3)

Friday, December 13 at Flint–(W–5-4)

Saturday, December 14 vs. Flint–(W–5-3)

Thursday, December 19 vs Sarnia–(W–5-4 OT)

Saturday, December 28 vs Windsor–(W–4-1)

Monday, December 30 vs Soo–(W–3-1)

January 2020

Friday, January 3 at Kitchener–(L–2-4)

Saturday, January 4 vs. Oshawa–(W–8-4)

Sunday, January 5 vs. Sarnia–(W–5-3)

Wed., January 8 vs. Flint–(L–5-6)

Friday, January 10 at Flint–(W–7-4)

Saturday, January 11 vs. London–(W–6-5)

Friday, January 17 at Soo–(W–5-2) Suzuki Hat Trick

Saturday, January 18 vs. Soo–(W–5-1)

Sunday, January 19 at Windsor–(L–5-3)

Thursday, January 23 at Peterborough–(W–6-2)

Friday, January 24 at Kingston–(W–5-4)

Sunday, January 26 at Ottawa–(L–2-5)

Friday, January 31 at Sarnia–(W–6-3)

February 2020

Saturday, Feb. 1 vs. Erie–(W–6-3)

Friday, Feb. 7 at London–(L–3-7)

Saturday, Feb. 8 vs. Guelph–(W–3-2 OT)

Wednesday, Feb. 12 at Soo–(W–7-5)

Friday, Feb. 14 vs. Flint–(L–4-5)

Saturday, Feb. 15 vs. Kitchener–(W–8-2)

Thursday, Feb. 20 at Barrie–(L–5-6 OT)

Friday, Feb. 21 at Sudbury–(W–10-6)

Sunday, Feb. 23 at North Bay–(W–6-3)

Friday, Feb. 28 vs. Kingston–(W–5-2)

Saturday, Feb. 29 vs. Hamilton–(W–8-2-Busdeker gets 4 goals)

March 2020

Thursday, March 5 at Mississauga–(W–6-2)

Saturday, March 7 at Hamilton–(W–8-6)

Sunday, March 8 at Erie–(W–4-3)

Thursday, March 12 at Windsor–6:50pm

Friday, March 13 vs. Erie–6:50pm

Saturday, March 14 vs. Sarnia–6:50pm

Wednesday, March 18 at Flint–6:50pm

Friday, March 20 at Soo–6:50pm

Saturday, March 21 vs Windsor–6:50pm


Connect With Us Listen To Us On